English (Photography)
multilayer film
OBS: the two general methods for producing full color transparencies on multilayer films are the dye bleaching process and the dye forming process.
French (Photographie)
film multicouche
OBS: l'emploi pratique des films multicouches, c'est-à-dire à trois couches superposées, ne débuta qu'en 1935 aux États-Unis