English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
forward roll on the floor [correct]; foward roll
CONT: After practicing several forward rolls and attaining a smooth rolling action, begin squatting less and jumping a little as you start the roll. Always bend your arms to absorb the shock as your hands hit the mat, and do not tuck your head under until it is about to contact the mat.
OBS: To do this movement, squat on the mat, knees between the hands, fingers pointed forward. Tuck the head, chin to chest, and lift the hips, feeling the mat with the shoulders. Roll over and immediately come to a standing position.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
roulade avant [feminine noun]
OBS: De la position accroupie, poser les mains au sol et rentrer la tête pour poser la nuque. Alors en restant sur l'appui des épaules, se grandir à la verticale en position renversée sur les omoplates puis seulement rouler en avant en se grandissant au maximum vers le haut, jambes serrées quelle que soit la finale recherchée.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
voltereta hacia adelante en el suelo [correct, feminine noun]