English (Security)
security operations centre [correct]; SOC [correct]; security operations center [correct]; SOC [correct]; SOC
CONT: A security operations center (SOC) is a centralized unit that deals with security issues on an organizational and technical level. A SOC within a building or facility is a central location from where staff supervises the site, using data processing technology. Typically, a SOC is equipped for access monitoring, and controlling of lighting, alarms, and vehicle barriers.
French (Sécurité)
centre des opérations de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; SOC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons reçu le titre de fournisseur officiel des Jeux, et, à ce titre, nous procurons [aux Jeux panaméricains/parapanaméricains de Toronto 2015] une gamme importante de services, y compris le développement d'un centre des opérations de sécurité (SOC).