English (Medical Staff)
consulting physician [correct]
DEF: A physician who advises a physician providing assistance with dying to a person seeking physician-assisted death.
CONT: The assisting physician and a consulting physician must examine the person who wishes to make a request for physician-assisted death in order to determine whether the person meets the conditions ...
French (Personnel médical)
médecin-conseil [correct, masculine noun]; médecin consultant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médecin qui conseille un médecin qui procure une aide médicale à mourir à la personne qui en fait la demande.
CONT: Le médecin aidant et un médecin-conseil évaluent la personne qui souhaite formuler une demande d’aide médicale à mourir afin de déterminer si elle satisfait aux conditions [...]