English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Property Upkeeping)
hand cultivator [correct]; garden cultivator
DEF: A garden tool consisting of a handle or handles at one end of which are attached three or five curved rods or shoves which are used to break soil crust and to weed in gardens.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
cultivateur interchangeable [correct, masculine noun]; cultivateur de jardin [correct, masculine noun]