English (Internet and Telematics)
distributed hash table [correct]; DHT [correct]
CONT: A distributed hash table (DHT) is a decentralized storage system that provides lookup and storage schemes similar to a hash table, storing key-value pairs.
French (Internet et télématique)
table de hachage distribuée [correct, feminine noun]; THD [correct, feminine noun]; DHT [avoid, anglicism, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une table de hachage distribuée (THD) est un réseau de recouvrement pair-à-pair accomplissant le stockage de valeurs structurées comme des paires de la forme [...]
OBS: DHT : L'acronyme anglais est plus souvent utilisé au masculin en français («Le DHT»).