English (Philosophy and Religion; Political Science; Social Movements)
Rastafarianism [correct]; Rasta [correct, noun]; Rastafari [noun]
DEF: A religious and political movement originating in Jamaica in the 1930s that bases its doctrine on selections from the Bible and regards Ethiopia as the Promised Land ..., with many members advocating nonviolence and rejecting materialism.
French (Philosophie et religion; Sciences politiques; Mouvements sociaux)
rastafarisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement religieux et politique né en Jamaïque dans les années 1930 [...] et adopté par de nombreux groupes dans le monde entier [...]
OBS: [...] le rastafarisme mêle des éléments du protestantisme, du mysticisme et du panafricanisme.