English (Philosophy and Religion; Political Science; Social Movements)
Rastafarian [correct, noun]; Rasta [correct, noun]; Rastafari [correct, noun]
French (Philosophie et religion; Sciences politiques; Mouvements sociaux)
rasta [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; rastafari [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; rastafarien [correct, masculine noun]; rastafarienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adepte d'un mouvement religieux et culturel jamaïcain qui prône un retour à la culture africaine et privilégie la musique reggae.