English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
logical shift left [correct]; LSL [correct]
CONT: [There are] two logical shift operations, namely LSL (logical shift left) and LSR (logical shift right). LSL is a logical shift left by 0 to 31 places. The vacated bits at the least significant end of the word are filled with zeros.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
décalage logique à gauche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
desplazamiento lógico a la izquierda [correct, masculine noun]; LSL [correct, masculine noun]