English (Practice and Procedural Law; Offences and crimes)
statutory immunity [correct]
CONT: ... statutory immunity (statutory provisions that exempt [someone] from liability) ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Infractions et crimes)
immunité légale [correct, feminine noun]