English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
rated output [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rated output: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
débit nominal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: débit nominal : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).