English (Electrical Engineering)
rated output [correct, standardized]; nominal capacity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The output power, voltage, current, etc., at which a machine, device, or apparatus is designed to operate under normal conditions.
OBS: rated output; nominal capacity: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique)
puissance nominale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: puissance nominale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
potencia nominal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Potencia] que desarrolla una máquina a su velocidad normal de funcionamiento, por oposición a la potencia máxima que puede alcanzar momentáneamente.