English (Animal Diseases)
aflatoxicosis [correct]; turkey X disease [correct]
DEF: Feed poisoning caused by the toxin of Aspergillus flavus (aflatoxin).
OBS: Aflatoxin is a mycatoxin produced by Aspergillus flavus.
French (Maladies des animaux)
aflatoxicose [correct, feminine noun]; maladie X du dindon [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Intoxication aiguë causée par la toxine du champignon Aspergillus flavus dans l'alimentation (c.-à-d. par l'aflatoxine).
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
aflatoxicosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intoxicación producida por aflatoxinas.