English (Insurance Companies)
foreign property and casualty company [correct]
DEF: ... a foreign company other than a foreign life company. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
société d'assurances multirisques étrangères [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société étrangère autre qu'une société d'assurance-vie étrangère. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].