English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
unconditional repayable contribution [correct]; URC [correct]
CONT: Unconditional Repayable Contributions (URCs) are contributions that must be repaid without qualification. The contribution agreement contains specific repayment terms that set out the time and amount of payment(s) due. Unconditionally repayable contributions (URCs) are, in substance, loans.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
contribution remboursable sans condition [correct, feminine noun]; contribution remboursable inconditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; CRI [correct, feminine noun]; CRI
CONT: Les CRI renferment des conditions précises en matière de remboursement qui indiquent la date et le montant des paiements exigibles. Il s'agit en fait de prêts.