English (Real Estate)
licensed area [correct]
CONT: ... Her Majesty grants to the licensee an exclusive licence to occupy the licensed area in that portion of the federal government building described in Schedule "A" hereto for the purpose of operating a day care facility and for no other purpose whatsoever.
French (Immobilier)
locaux visés par le permis [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] Sa Majesté lui accorde un permis exclusif d'occupation des locaux visés par le permis dans la partie de l'immeuble fédéral désigné à l'annexe A des présentes pour l'exploitation d'une garderie et à cette fin uniquement.