English (Spacecraft; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
detailed design review [correct]; DDR [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
revue de conception détaillée [correct, feminine noun]; RCD [correct, feminine noun]