English (Birds; Reptiles and Amphibians)
beak [correct]; bill [correct]
DEF: Horny growth on the jaws of birds and some reptiles.
French (Oiseaux; Reptiles et amphibiens)
bec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bouche cornée et saillante des oiseaux, formée de deux mandibules qui recouvrent respectivement les maxillaires supérieur et inférieur, démunis de dents.