English (Building Ventilation; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
natural ventilation [correct]; aeration
DEF: ... general ventilation which depends on natural instead of mechanical means for air movement.
OBS: Natural ventilation can depend on the wind or the difference in temperature from one area to another to move air through a building.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
ventilation naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; aération naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; aération [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ventilación (Construcción); Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación)
ventilación natural [feminine noun]