English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
aeration [correct]
DEF: The introduction of air into the pulp in a flotation cell in order to form air bubbles.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
aération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Introduction d'air dans la pulpe d'une cellule de flottation, afin de provoquer la formation de bulles d'air.