English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
twin nozzle side-feed injector [correct]
CONT: The engine employs sequential multiport electronic fuel injection, twin nozzle side-feed injectors, a four-stage variable induction system, and a cone-type airflow sensor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
injecteur à double buse à alimentation latérale [correct, masculine noun]; injecteur bibuse à alimentation latérale [correct, masculine noun]