English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
side-feed injector [correct]
OBS: The side-feed injector design facilitates easy removal of vapor from injectors, helping to prevent vapor lock for reliable hot starting reduce clogging and improve throttle response.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
injecteur à alimentation latérale [correct, masculine noun]