English (Sociology; Sexology; Special-Language Phraseology)
lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, queer and others [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ+ [correct, adjective]; lesbian, gay, bisexual, trans, queer and others [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ+ [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ+
OBS: The letter "Q" sometimes stands for "questioning."
PHR: LGBTQ+ community
French (Sociologie; Sexologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lesbien, gai, bisexuel, transgenre, queer et autres [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ+ [correct, adjective]; lesbien, gai, bisexuel, trans, queer et autres [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ+ [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ+
OBS: La lettre «Q» désigne parfois les personnes en questionnement.
PHR: communauté LGBTQ+
Spanish (Sociología; Sexología; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
lesbiana, gay, bisexual, transexual, queer y otras [correct]; LGBTQ+ [correct]