English (Computer Graphics)
dot pitch [correct]; dot pitch format [correct]; pitch [correct, noun]
DEF: A measure of display resolution on a color display, expressed as the distance between phosphor dots of the same color.
DEF: The spacing between picture elements (pixels) in a display; measured in millimeters.
French (Infographie)
pas de masque [correct, masculine noun]; pas [correct, masculine noun]; espacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distance séparant les centres de deux pixels contigus.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
paso de los puntos [masculine noun]