English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
isthmus [correct]
DEF: A narrow strip or neck of land, bordered on both sides by water, connecting two larger land areas, such as a peninsula and the mainland (e.g. Isthmus of Suez) or two continents (e.g. Isthmus of Panama).
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
isthme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue de terre resserrée entre deux mers et joignant deux terres.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
istmo [correct, masculine noun]