English (Stock Exchange)
Board of Governors
CONT: To become a member of a stock exchange, a broker now must locate an existing Member who is willing to sell his seat. Then a written application must be made to the Board of Governors.
French (Bourse)
Comité des gouverneurs [masculine noun]; Conseil des gouverneurs [masculine noun]
OBS: Les membres se réunissent en assemblée générale à tous les ans et élisent alors un Comité des gouverneurs chargé d'administrer la Bourse.