English (Constitutional Law; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
regulation [correct]
CONT: Regulation can be considered as legal restriction promulgated by government authority. One can consider at least two levels in democracies - legislative acts, and implementing specifications of conduct imposed sanction (as a fine).
French (Droit constitutionnel; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
réglementation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une réglementation est un ensemble de lois, de prescriptions, de règles, régissant une activité sociale.
Spanish (Derecho constitucional; Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional))
reglamentación [correct, feminine noun]