English (Travel Agencies; Commercial Aviation; Finance)
final payment [correct]
CONT: Final payment. The final payment figure is entered here.
OBS: Term used on the audit coupon from an Airline Tour Order form.
French (Agences de voyage; Aviation commerciale; Finances)
solde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reliquat à payer d'une somme due.