English (Finance; Accounting)
balance [correct, noun]
DEF: The amount still owed.
French (Finances; Comptabilité)
solde [correct, masculine noun]; reliquat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce qui reste d'une somme à payer ou à recouvrer.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad)
resto [masculine noun]; saldo [masculine noun]