English (Law of Estates (common law))
residue [correct]; residual estate; residue of the estate; residue of estate; rest [correct, noun]; rest of estate [correct]; remainder of estate [correct]
French (Droit successoral (common law))
reliquat [correct, masculine noun]; reliquat de la succession [masculine noun]; reste de la succession [masculine noun]; solde [masculine noun]; solde de succession [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law))
patrimonio residual [correct, masculine noun]; heredad residual [correct, feminine noun]; heredad residuaria [feminine noun]