English (Arithmetic and Number Theory)
residual [correct, noun]
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
reliquat [correct, masculine noun]; solde [correct, masculine noun]; reste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce qui demeure d'un montant dont on a retranché une partie.
Spanish (Aritmética y teoría de los números)
residuo [masculine noun]; cantidad residual [feminine noun]