English (Airport Runways and Areas)
object free area [correct]; OFA [correct]
DEF: The area on the ground area surrounding runways, taxiways and taxilanes which must be clear of objects except for those whose location is required by function.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
zone dégagée d'objets [correct, feminine noun]