English (Immunology; Cancers and Oncology; Perinatal Period)
oncofetal antigen [correct]
DEF: An antigen present on the surface of certain fetal cells which disappear rapidly at birth but may reappear in cases of cancer.
French (Immunologie; Cancers et oncologie; Périnatalité)
antigène oncofœtal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antigène présent à la surface de certaines cellules du fœtus, qui disparaissent rapidement à la naissance mais peuvent réapparaître en cas de cancer.
Spanish (Inmunología; Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Periodo perinatal)
antígeno oncofetal [correct, masculine noun]