English (Atomic Physics)
mesonic [correct]; mesic [correct]
OBS: mesic atom : An atom in which one of the electrons is replaced by a negative muon or meson orbiting close to or within the nucleus.
French (Physique atomique)
mésonique [correct]; mésique [correct]
DEF: Qui est relatif au méson.
OBS: méson: Particule de masse intermédiaire (entre celle de l'électron et celle du proton).
CONT: Champ mésonique.