English (Meteorology)
space-based subsystem [correct]
DEF: A complementary part of the Global Observing System composed of near-polar orbiting satellites and geostationary satellites.
French (Météorologie)
sous-système spatial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie complémentaire du Système mondial d'observation composée de satellites à défilement et de satellites géostationnaires.
Spanish (Meteorología)
subsistema de base espacial [masculine noun]
DEF: Parte complementaria del Sistema Mundial de Observación compuesta por satélites de órbita casi polar y geoestacionarios.