English (Space Weapons)
orbiting weapon [correct]; orbital weapon [correct]
CONT: The orbiting weapon could be either a laser or a fighting mirror.
French (Armes orbitales)
arme orbitale [correct, feminine noun]; arme en orbite [correct, feminine noun]