English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
geocentric inertial coordinate system
CONT: The Geocentric(EarthCentered) Inertial Coordinate System is used to determine the orientation of an object orbiting the Earth in space.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
système de coordonnées d'inertie géocentriques [masculine noun]