English (The Moon (Astronomy); Practical Astronomy)
apolune [correct]; aplune [correct]; apocynthion [correct]
DEF: The point in the path of a body orbiting the moon that is farthest from the center of the moon.
French (Lune (Astronomie); Astronomie pratique)
apolune [correct, masculine noun]; apocynthion [correct, masculine noun]