English (Satellite Telecommunications)
communication satellite system [correct]
DEF: A system of orbiting vehicles which relay signals between communications stations.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
système de télécommunications par satellite [correct, masculine noun]; système de satellites de télécommunications [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de satellites de télécommunications [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
sistema de telecomunicación por satélites [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de vehículos orbitales que transfiere señales entre estaciones de comunicación.