English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
global navigation satellite system [correct, officially approved]; GLONASS [correct, officially approved]; global orbiting navigation satellite system [correct, standardized]; GLONASS [correct, standardized]; GLONASS
DEF: A navigation system based on the transmission of signals from satellites provided and maintained by the Russian Federation and available to civil aviation users.
OBS: global navigation satellite system; GLONASS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: global orbiting navigation satellite system; GLONASS : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
système mondial de satellites de navigation [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; GLONASS [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; système GLONASS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système de navigation basé sur la transmission de signaux à partir de satellites fournis et entretenus par la Fédération de Russie et mis à la disposition de l'aviation civile.
OBS: système mondial de satellites de navigation; GLONASS; système GLONASS : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: système mondial de satellites de navigation; GLONASS : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
sistema mundial de navegación por satélite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GLONASS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sistema de navegación por satélite explotado por la Federación de Rusia.
OBS: sistema mundial de navegación por satélite; GLONASS: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).