English (Remote Sensing; Spacecraft)
Earth observation from space [correct]
CONT: Service providers will benefit from the experience gained with operations in mobile communications; satellite manufacturers will expand technological capabilities and competitiveness in the world market; and, because Artemis will help to bring data directly to the user where it is needed most, Europe will be in a stronger position to reap the benefits of its investment in Earth observation from space by relaying data from low-earth orbiting satellites.
French (Télédétection; Engins spatiaux)
observation spatiale de la Terre [correct, feminine noun]; OST [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'observation spatiale de la Terre sert donc à la fois une science, la connaissance de la planète, et une technique, la gestion des ressources de cette planète.