English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Air Space Control)
tactical military surveillance [correct]
OBS: The rapid launch capability allows for on-demand monitoring of projectiles, tactical military surveillance, weather monitoring, and inspection of orbiting satellites and space structures.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
surveillance militaire tactique [correct, feminine noun]