English (Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons)
space-to-space missile [correct]
DEF: A rocket-propelled ASAT [anti-satellite] interceptor launched from an orbiting carrier platform into an orbit that intercepts the intended target.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales)
missile espace-espace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intercepteur antisatellite propulsé par fusée et lancé depuis une plate-forme en orbite.