English (Satellite Telecommunications)
experimental communications satellite [correct]; ECS [correct]; experimental communication satellite [correct]; ECS [correct]; ECS
DEF: An orbiting vehicle for experimental purposes which relays signals between communication stations.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite expérimental de télécommunications [correct, masculine noun]; satellite ECS [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
satélite experimental de telecomunicación [correct, masculine noun]; satélite ECS [masculine noun]
DEF: Véhículo orbital con fines experimentales que transfiere señales entre estaciones de comunicación.
OBS: ECS, abreviatura del inglés "experimental communications satellite".