English (Planets)
satellite [correct]
DEF: A celestial body orbiting another of larger size.
French (Planètes)
satellite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Planète secondaire qui tourne autour d'une planète principale.
CONT: Mars a deux satellites, Saturne en a dix, Jupiter en a neuf, Uranus quatre, Neptune un.
Spanish (Planetas)
satélite [correct, masculine noun]; planeta secundario [masculine noun]