English (Research Experiments in Space; Space Physics)
solar/stellar irradiance comparison experiment [correct]; SOLSTICE [correct]; solar stellar irradiance comparison experiment [correct]
CONT: The SOLar STellar Irradiance Comparison Experiment (SOLSTICE) is a NASA project that provides the scientific community with long-term, accurate measurements of the Solar ultraviolet (UV) and far ultraviolet (FUV) radiation.
CONT: The first generation SOLSTICE instrument, UARS SOLSTICE, is currently orbiting the Earth onboard the UARS spacecraft and makes daily solar irradiance measurements...
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace; Physique spatiale)
expérience de mesure de radiance solaire avec étalonnage stellaire [feminine noun]