English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
orbiting planetary telescope [correct]; OPT [correct]
CONT: OPT(Orbiting Planetary Telescope) is a 1-meter orbiting telescope proposed as a joint ESA-NASA project. It will be dedicated to planetary projects at multiple wavelengths.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
télescope planétaire en orbite [correct, masculine noun]