English (Astronomy)
satellite geodesy [correct]
CONT: Satellite geodesy is concerned with using orbiting satellites to obtain data for geodetic purposes.
French (Astronomie)
géodésie satellitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la géodésie qui utilise les satellites pour obtenir ses données.