English (Spacecraft; Air Navigation Aids)
channel of standard accuracy [correct, officially approved]; CSA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The specified level of positioning, velocity and timing accuracy that is available to any GLONASS [global orbiting navigation satellite system] user on a continuous worldwide basis. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: channel of standard accuracy; CSA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Engins spatiaux; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
canal de précision standard [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CSA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Niveau de précision en positionnement, en vitesse et en temps assuré à tout usager du GLONASS [système mondial de satellites de navigation] quel que soit le point du globe considéré. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: canal de précision standard; CSA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
canal de exactitud normal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CSA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Nivel especificado de la exactitud en cuanto a posición, velocidad y tiempo de que dispone continuamente en todo el mundo cualquier usuario del GLONASS [sistema orbital mundial de navegación por satélite]. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: canal de exactitud normal; CSA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).