English (Orbital Stations; The Sun (Astronomy))
advanced orbiting solar observatory [correct]; AOSO [correct]
CONT: As a result of a recommendation by the 1962 Iowa Summer Study conducted by the Space Science Board, NASA commenced to develop an Advanced Orbiting Solar Observatory(AOSO) capable of carrying much larger instruments than OSO.
French (Stations orbitales; Soleil (Astronomie))
observatoire solaire perfectionné sur orbite [masculine noun]; AOSO [masculine noun]; observatoire solaire en orbite de technologie avancée [masculine noun]; AOSO [masculine noun]; AOSO