English (Spacecraft)
Moon orbiting observatory [correct]; MORO [correct]
OBS: MORO was an ESA-proposed lunar orbiting observatory designed to collect data to complement lunar information collected by previous missions to the Moon.
French (Engins spatiaux)
observatoire en orbite autour de la Lune [correct, masculine noun]; observatoire en orbite lunaire [correct, masculine noun]