English (Spacecraft; Meteorology)
operational meteorological system [correct]
DEF: Series of three meteorological operational polar orbiting satellites, the first of which, METOP-1, is the prototype.
French (Engins spatiaux; Météorologie)
système de météorologie opérationnel [masculine noun]
DEF: Série de trois satellites de météorologie opérationnels placés sur orbite polaire dont le premier, METOP 1, est le prototype.