English (Research Experiments in Space; Planets)
high-contrast imaging [correct]; coronagraphic imaging [correct]
CONT: The Starshade project is an adaptation of a technique used on ground-based telescopes called coronagraphic imaging, which blocks out the light from a star so that the much dimmer planets or other objects orbiting the star can be seen.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace; Planètes)
imagerie à haut contraste [correct, feminine noun]; imagerie coronographique [correct, feminine noun]