English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Revised Minnesota Paper Form Board Test [correct]; Revised Minnesota Paper Form Board [correct]; Minnesota paper form-board [correct]
DEF: [Measure of the] ability to visualize and manipulate objects in space. For use in selecting applicants for jobs requiring mechanical-spatial ability. Description: Multiple item paper-pencil test of spatial perception.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Minnesota Paper Form Board révisé [correct, masculine noun]; test paper form-board de l’Université du; Minnesota [correct, masculine noun]; test paper form-board de Minnesota [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mesure de l'habileté mécanique, et plus précisément, de sa principale composante, la perception des relations dans l'espace.