English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
nonlinear principal component analysis [correct]; NLCPA [correct]
DEF: Used to identify and remove correlations among problem variables as an aid to dimensionality reduction, visualization and exploratory data analysis.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
analyse composante principale non linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l’information, 1994.