English (Atmospheric Physics; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
lunar atmospheric tide [correct]
DEF: Atmospheric tide due to the gravitational attraction of the Moon, the main component of which is a 12-lunar-hour component, as in the oceanic tides.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
marée atmosphérique lunaire [correct, feminine noun]; marée lunaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marée atmosphérique due à l'attraction gravitationnelle de la Lune; sa composante principale est de 12 heures, comme pour les marées océaniques.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Astrofísica y cosmografía)
marea atmosférica lunar [feminine noun]
DEF: Marea atmosférica ocasionada por la atracción gravitatoria lunar y cuya componente principal tiene, al igual que las mareas oceánicas, un período de doce horas lunares.