English (Petrography)
aluminous rock [correct]
DEF: A rock having a relatively high alumina content.
OBS: Aluminous rocks include bauxites, laterites, clays, marls, and schists.
French (Pétrographie)
roche alumineuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche dont la principale composante est l'alumine.