English (Games and Toys (General))
pegboard [correct]
OBS: a small usu. about 6 in. X 6 in. board perforated with a pattern of holes into which pegs are stuck in playing certain games (as solitaire).
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
marque
OBS: Marques de bésigue, de piquet: tablettes de bois munies de fiches mobiles.