English (Coins and Bank Notes; Coining)
blemish [correct, noun]; coin blemish [correct]
DEF: A minor nick, mark, flaw, or spot of discolouration that mars the surface of a coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Monnayage)
marque [feminine noun]; ternissure [feminine noun]; tache [feminine noun]
DEF: Petite surface ternie ou endommagée par rapport au reste de la face d'une pièce de monnaie.