English (Atomic Physics; Chemistry)
labeled [correct, standardized]; labelled [correct]; tagged [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Said] of molecules, in which atoms have been replaced by other isotopes of the same elements allowing the use of the molecules as tracers.
OBS: labeled; tagged: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: labeled: term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Physique atomique; Chimie)
marqué [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualificatif désignant [...] des molécules dans lesquelles des atomes ont été remplacés par d'autres isotopes des mêmes éléments, en vue de l'utilisation de ces molécules comme traceur [...]
OBS: marqué : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: marqué : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.