English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports; General Sports Regulations)
score [correct, noun]
DEF: A count of points or goals showing the achievement of each participant in an event or of each side in a game or contest, during the game or meet, or as final results when the competition is over.
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports; Règlements généraux des sports)
marque [correct, feminine noun]; pointage [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; compte [correct, masculine noun]; score [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décompte des points, buts ou autres procédés destinés à situer les concurrents les uns par rapport aux autres au cours d'une rencontre ou à la fin de celle-ci.
Spanish (Vocabulario especializado y fraseología de los deportes; Reglamentos generales de los deportes)
tanteo [correct, masculine noun]; puntaje [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; puntuación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de tantos que obtienen dos equipos o dos jugadores que compiten en una prueba.