English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
mark [correct, noun]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
marque [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de voile.
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
baliza [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término de vela.