English (Artificial Intelligence)
signature [correct]
CONT: ROBIN's localist network has associated with it an identification node broadcasting a stable, uniquely-identifying activation pattern, called its signature. ... signature activation is (passed) ... across sometimes long paths of binding nodes to handle the non-local role-bindings necessary for inferencing.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
étiquette symbolique [correct, feminine noun]; marque symbolique [correct, feminine noun]; marque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ses systèmes de traitement symbolique, les réseaux ont généralement des liens non pondérés à étiquettes sémantiques et réalisent la diffusion de l'activation en transmettant des étiquettes ou marques symboliques (non numériques).
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
identificación [correct, feminine noun]