English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
f [correct, standardized]
DEF: Symbol for filaments, to be put before the number of filaments.
OBS: f: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
f [correct, standardized]
DEF: Symbole pour filaments, à placer devant le nombre de filaments.
OBS: f : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.