English (Military Training; Education (General))
Fail [correct]; F [correct]; failure [correct]; F [correct]; F
DEF: A failure in an examination or test.
OBS: The letter "F" represents a failure according to the letter grading system.
OBS: Term also used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Pédagogie (Généralités))
Échec [correct, masculine noun]; F [correct]
OBS: La lettre «F» désigne un échec dans le système de notation alphabétique.
OBS: Aussi employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).