English (Environmental Economics; Air Pollution)
lime spray drying [correct]; LSD [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'air)
séchage par pulvérisation de chaux [correct, masculine noun]; SPC [correct]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
secado por pulverización de carbonato cálcico [masculine noun]