English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
gastric lavage [correct]
CONT: Organophosphate intoxication ... Therapy consists of gastric lavage with more than 100 liters of water, followed by the use of activated charcoal and oral cathartics, respiratory support, and anticonvulsants as needed.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
lavage gastrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé consistant à introduire dans l'estomac soit par voie buccale, soit par voie nasale, un liquide, puis à l'évacuer immédiatement pour entraîner le contenu gastrique.
Spanish (Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
lavado gástrico [correct, masculine noun]