English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
washing [correct]
DEF: The sorting and removal of sediments by water currents.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
lavage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séparation des sédiments sous l'action de l'eau.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
lavado [masculine noun]