English (Rubber Processing)
washing process
CONT: The rubber is therefore first softened and submitted to a washing process by passing through a series of mills.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
lavage [masculine noun]
CONT: Le lavage ou déchiquetage se fait habituellement dans des laminoirs.
Spanish (Elaboración del caucho)
lavado [proposal, masculine noun]