English (Phraseology; International Public Law; Treaties and Conventions)
by common consent; common consent [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Phraséologie; Droit international public; Traités et alliances)
de l'avis unanime; accord unanime [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fraseología; Derecho internacional público; Tratados y convenios)
acuerdo mutuo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.