English (Types of Industrial Operations)
industrialisation [correct]
DEF: Setting in place the means, including manufacturing and control procedures, and the production of a satisfactory pilot batch to verify the acceptability of production facilities of companies selected. (Glossary contained in English version of the Canadian draft of the MOU on ERYX - Oct 87)
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle)
industrialisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement des moyens, y compris les méthodes de fabrication et de contrôle, et production d'une série pilote satisfaisante afin de vérifier si les installations de production des entreprises retenues sont acceptables.