English (Economics)
industrialisation [correct]; industrialization [correct]
DEF: Process of creating industries and incrementing the productivity level of a nation. Industrialisation began with the mechanical and technological development of production in the XIX century and has subsequently taken place in a very unequal manner in different areas of the world.
OBS: industrialisation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique)
industrialisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de création du tissu industriel et productif d'un pays. L'industrialisation est la conséquence du développement mécanique et technologique de la production au cours du XIX siècle.
OBS: industrialisation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía)
industrialización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de creación de industrias y aumento del tejido productivo de una nación. La industrialización nace del desarrollo mecánico y tecnológico de la producción en el siglo XIX. Con posterioridad se ha realizado de forma muy desigual en las distintas áreas del mundo.
OBS: industrialización: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.