English (Plant and Crop Production)
cultivated farm crops
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
plantes cultivées [feminine noun, plural]; cultures [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Par opposition à plantes indigènes ou sauvages.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivos [masculine noun, plural]