English (Job Descriptions; Communication and Information Management)
information manager [correct]
CONT: Today each person is an "information manager" and can create, capture and dispose of electronic documents and e-mails from his or her workstation.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
gestionnaire de l'information [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis, chaque employé est pour ainsi dire devenu un «gestionnaire de l'information», créant, saisissant et éliminant les documents et les courriers électroniques depuis son poste de travail.