English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
addendum modification coefficient [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of addendum modification, expressed in millimetres, by the module, or the product of addendum modification, expressed in inches, by the diametral pitch.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
coefficient de déport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient du déport, exprimé en millimètres, par le module, ou produit du déport, exprimé en inches, par le diametral pitch.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.