English (Vacuum Machines; Cryogenics)
cryogenic surface; cryo-plate
CONT: ... Moore introduces an overall capture probability G, which is the fraction of the ... number of molecules incident upon the baffle system which is finally captured on the cryogenic surface.
French (Machines à vide; Cryogénie)
surface cryogénique [feminine noun]; cryosurface [feminine noun]