English (Vacuum Machines; Cryogenics)
cryogenic surface; cryo-plate
CONT: ... Moore introduces an overall capture probability G, which is the fraction of the ... number molecules incident upon the baffle system which is finally captured on the cryogenic surface.
French (Machines à vide; Cryogénie)
surface des cryo-éléments [feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que le cryo-pompage soit fondé essentiellement sur la condensation des vapeurs, il y a des gaz qui ne sont pas condensables aux températures expérimentalement réalisables à la surface des cryo-éléments.