English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Ceramics (Industries))
cut tape [correct]
CONT: Materials ... woven tapes in ceramic: Cut and perforated tapes. Special treatments.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Céramique (Industries))
ruban découpé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériaux : [...] rubans en céramique : Rubans découpés et perforés. Traitements spéciaux.