English (Computer Graphics; Industrial Design)
cut and tape [correct]; scissors drafting [correct]
DEF: A systems drafting method in which reusable data images are cut out from a copy, relocated, and taped in place; also known as scissors drafting.
French (Infographie; Dessin industriel)
couper-coller [correct]
CONT: Déplacer avec un couper-coller.