English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
leakage [correct]; leakance
DEF: In groundwater, the flow of water from or into an aquifer through an underlying or overlying semi-pervious layer.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
drainance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les eaux souterraines, passage d'un flux d'eau à travers une formation semi-perméable à partir ou à destination d'un aquifère contigu supérieur ou inférieur.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
goteo [masculine noun]
DEF: En aguas subterráneas, es el flujo de agua a/o desde un acuífero a través de una capa semipermeable situada inmediatamente por encima o debajo de dicho acuífero.