English (Corporate Economics; Corporate Management (General); Productivity and Profitability)
stabilizing; stabilization [proposal]
DEF: Sale or liquidation of unproductive assets, total depreciation of the funds of failed commercial ventures or projects, calling in of bad debts and the acknowledgement of depreciation in shares portfolios are some of the measures that can be taken to generate funds, adjust accountable values to market values and in general improve the situation of a company.
OBS: stabilizing: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Productivité et rentabilité)
assainissement [masculine noun]
DEF: Vente ou liquidation d'actifs improductifs, amortissement total de fonds de commerce et projets ratés, exécution de crédits retardataires ou reconnaissance de moins-values en portefeuille de valeurs sont quelques-unes des mesures qui sont adoptées dans l'objectif de générer de la trésorerie, d'adapter les valeurs comptables à celles du marché et, en général, d'améliorer la situation d'une entreprise.
OBS: assainissement : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Productividad y rentabilidad)
saneamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Venta o liquidación de activos improductivos, amortización total de fondos de comercio y proyectos fracasados, ejecución de créditos morosos o reconocimiento de minusvalías en cartera de valores son algunas de las medidas que se toman con el objeto de generar tesorería, ajustar los valores contables a los de mercado y, en general, mejorar la situación de una empresa.
OBS: saneamiento: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.