English (Electrical Power Supply)
stabilization [correct, standardized]
OBS: stabilization: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
stabilisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: stabilisation : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).