English (Grain Growing; Rail Transport; General Vocabulary)
bulk of grain [correct]
CONT: Canada's two transcontinental railways, CP Rail and Canadian National, transport the bulk of grain moved from primary elevators to port position.
French (Culture des céréales; Transport par rail; Vocabulaire général)
majeure partie du grain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les deux chemins de fer transcontinentaux du Canada, CP Rail et le Canadien National, transportent la majeure partie du grain acheminé des silos de collecte vers les silos portuaires.