English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
naval ship [correct]; naval vessel [correct]
DEF: A ship designed primarily for use in warfare, either directly in combat operations or to provide services and support such operations.
OBS: A naval ship can be combatant or noncombatant.
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
navire militaire [correct, masculine noun]; bâtiment naval [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire de guerre, qui n'est pas nécessairement un navire de combat [...]
CONT: Un porte-avions est un bâtiment naval.
OBS: [...] il peut s'agir d'un bâtiment de transport opérationnel et d'assaut ou d'un bâtiment de soutien logistique, par exemple.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Fuerzas navales)
buque de marina [masculine noun]