English (Corporate Economics)
stated value [correct]
DEF: The amount at which the issued capital stock of limited company is carried in the share capital account. For par value shares, the stated value is the total of their par values; for issued no par value shares, it is the total amount(s) of the consideration received.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
valeur attribuée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant qu'une société par actions porte au crédit du compte capital-actions lorsqu'elle émet des actions.
OBS: La valeur attribuée est égale à la valeur nominale des actions et, dans le cas des actions sans valeur nominale, au montant total de l'apport reçu en contrepartie des actions émises.