English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
air inlet valve [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet d'entrée d'air [masculine noun]; robinet d'admission d'air [masculine noun]; robinet à air comprimé [masculine noun]