English (Curling)
junk game [correct]; garbage game [correct]
DEF: A deliberate clustering of rocks in front of or in the house to force the opponent into a draw game.
French (Curling)
jeu d'encombrement [correct, masculine noun]; rebuts [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Empilage délibéré de pierres [devant la maison ou à l'intérieur de celle-ci] pour forcer l'adversaire à exécuter des lancers légers.