English (Plumbing)
storage reservoir [correct, officially approved]; storage tank [correct, officially approved]
OBS: storage reservoir; storage tank: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
réservoir de stockage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réservoir de stockage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).