English (Food Industries; Chocolate and Confectionery; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
storage tank [correct]
OBS: candy making industry
OBS: tank: A large container for holding, storing, or transporting a liquid.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Confiserie et chocolaterie; Outillage industriel)
cuve de stockage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gamme des cuves [de stockage] est très étendue puisque l'usine produit entre 800 et 1 000 cuves par an, de capacités allant de quelques litres à 250 m³.