English (Paramedical Staff)
public health nurse [correct]; P.H.N. [correct]
DEF: A qualified nurse working for a public health official or a public health agency to assist in safeguarding the health of the people in the home, community health clinic, or designated district.
French (Personnel para-médical)
infirmière de la santé publique [correct, feminine noun]; ISP [feminine noun]; infirmière hygiéniste [correct, feminine noun]; infirmier hygiéniste [correct, masculine noun]; infirmier de la santé publique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Personal paramédico)
enfermera de salud pública [feminine noun]