English (Restaurant Equipment)
chemical injection system [correct]
CONT: Chemical Injection System. Three peristaltic pumps that accurately dispense the correct amount of detergent, sanitizer and rinse agent automatically per cycle are supplied with each unit.
OBS: In a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
système d'injection de produits chimiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système d'injection de produits chimiques. Trois pompes à pulsations fournies avec chaque modèle, distribuent avec précision la bonne quantité de détergent, élément sanitaire et d'agent de rinçage, automatiquement à chaque cycle.