English (River and Sea Navigation)
marine navigation [correct]; marine shipping [correct]; maritime navigation [correct]; sea navigation [correct]
CONT: Radar systems are widely used in air-traffic control, aircraft navigation, and marine navigation.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navigation maritime [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circulation qui s'effectue en mer et dans les embouchures de fleuves jusqu'à la limite de mer.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
navegacíon marítima [correct, feminine noun]