English (Food Industries; Labelling (Packaging))
display panel [correct]
DEF: The side of a label or container on which is carried the message related to the container or its contents.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Étiquetage (Emballages))
panneau d'affichage [correct, masculine noun]; espace d'affichage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'un emballage, d'une boîte.